Report item
Item specifics
  • Brand Name: VEnTIOn
  • Support data: RS485/422/232
  • Transmission distance : 20Km by single mode fiber
  • Work wavelength: 1310nm / 1550nm
  • Color : black
Product Description

 

High Quality Bi-directional RS-485/422/232 Data Fiber Media Converters -1Pair (Transmitter & Receiver)

Don\'t settle for low cost,generic,poor quality, not quality Transmitter & Receiver !

 

Default ship singlemode version (0~20Km), Multimode version (0~2Km) can be customzed,contact us if need.

 

INSSURE EVERY SHIPMENT, WE GUARANTEE, NEXT TIME YOU WILL ORDER MORE.

 

 

Overview:

Supports bi-directional data 485/422/232 Optical / three data integration (three data can be transmitted simultaneously), The models can be adaptive single fiber or multimode fiber.

 

Features:

  1. It can simultaneously support two-way RS-485 data (half duplex) or one-way RS-422 Data(full duplex)  & 232 Data
  2. Adaptive single-mode and multi-mode fiber
  3. Zero delay automatic forwarding
  4. Asynchronous transmission, multipoint use, RS-485/422 interface with fiber optic converter
  5. Automatically detect the serial port rate, identification and control data transfer direction
  6. Maximum communication rate> 500Kbp
  7. 12V1ADC voltage input, external power supply
  8. FC interface
  9. Wavelength: 1310nm / 1550nm
  10. Interface provides 1500W surge protection, 15KV ESD protection
  11. Single-mode fiber communication reach 20km(default ship). Multimode fiber reaches 0~2 km (need to be customized if need)
  12. RS-485/422 supports 32-point polling (customizable 128 points)
  13. Range of applications: industrial automation and control, access control, card, car parks and other systems

 

Communication Index

  1. Standards Conform : EIA RS-485, RS-422.
  2. RS-485 signals : A +, B-, GND
  3. RS-422 signal: R +, R-, T +, T-, GND
  4. Work type: asynchronously work, point to point
  5. Direction control :Data flow direction control using automatic control technology, automatic identification and control data transfer direction
  6. Baud : 0-500Kbps, automatically detects signal rate
  7. Optical fiber wavelength:  1310nm / 1550nm
  8. Electrical port transmission distance : RS-485/422  1000 m
  9. Optical port transmission distance : single mode up to 20 km
  10. Interface protection :600W surge protection, 1500V ESD protection
  11. Load capacity:  RS-485/422 port supports 32 nodes (customizable 128 points)
  12. Electrical outlet : five terminals

  

Package include:

  • 1 pair Transmitter & Receiver
  • 2x power supply (US/EU/UK/AU available)
  • 1x manual
Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: Pair
  • Package Weight: 0.8kg (1.76lb.)
  • Package Size: 22cm x 18cm x 12cm (8.66in x 7.09in x 4.72in)
Shipping
Calculate your shipping cost by country/region and quantity.
Quantity: Ship to:
Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: Pair
  • Package Weight: 0.8kg (1.76lb.)
  • Package Size: 22cm x 18cm x 12cm (8.66in x 7.09in x 4.72in)
Payment
We support the following payment methods. All payments made on AliExpress are processed by Alipay.